RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Cohoes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cohoes, New York
you RUN the place
1 Tiger Way, Cohoes, New York, 12047, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Alan Dowling
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
6
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2019 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - Bruce Ritter Invitational (17)
2018 - IHSA Girls Track and Field Sectional Meets (14)
2018 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (1)
2018 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (2)
2018 - Illinois Top Times (5)
2018 - Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational (26)
2018 - Peoria Cross Country Invitational (2)
2017 - Bruce Ritter Invitational (12)
2017 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2017 - Illinois Top Times (4)
2017 - Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational (22)
2017 - Peoria Cross Country Invitational (2)
2016 - Bruce Ritter Invitational (8)
2016 - Distance Night in Palatine (1)
2016 - Illinois IHSA Outdoor State Championships (4)
2015 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (2)
2013 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2012 - E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational (3)
2012 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2011 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (4)
2010 - Manhattan High School Cross Country Invitational (5)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (1 videos)
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
2012 / 2013 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
Varsity Boys Small School - E.J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitational 2012
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Sep 30th 2012, 7:02pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
- Sep 29, 2012
Proctor Park, 1259 Culver Avenue, Ithica, NY, US, 13501
Timing/Results by:
Leone Timing & Results - Cicero - NY - Timing
Mens 5k BILL DELUDE VARSITY
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hoffman, Matthew
12
Fonda-Fultonvill
16:52.4
5:26
1
2
Urys, Jacob
12
Mekeel Christian
17:18.0
5:35
2
3
Angioli, Tyler
12
Fonda-Fultonvill
17:28.2
5:38
3
4
Rawson, Brandon
12
Ilion Senior
17:31.6
5:39
4
5
Yaworsky, Jack
11
Clinton
17:34.2
5:40
5
6
Hall, Alex
12
Beaver River Cen
17:47.9
5:44
6
7
Ahrens, Jordan
11
Fort Plain-2
17:49.8
5:45
7
8
White, Mike
10
Adirondack Centr
17:50.8
5:45
8
9
Bandel, Nick
10
Ilion Senior
17:51.0
5:45
9
10
Bennett, Mike
11
New York Mills
17:54.8
5:46
10
11
Westman, Jimmy
12
Fonda-Fultonvill
17:59.2
5:48
11
12
O'Rourke, Ryan
9
Adirondack Centr
18:01.5
5:49
12
13
Cobb, Nathan
12
Beaver River Cen
18:05.1
5:50
13
14
Celecki, Barrett
11
Holland Patent C
18:06.2
5:50
14
15
Zayachek, Bryce
10
Holland Patent C
18:07.2
5:50
15
16
Morrett, Sam
12
Cohoes
18:10.9
5:52
16
17
Murphy, Ryun
11
Mekeel Christian
18:11.9
5:52
17
18
Spina, Nicholas
11
Sauquoit Valley
18:12.3
5:52
18
19
Kulpa, Jon
10
Clinton
18:12.7
5:52
19
20
Gleba, Erik
11
Sauquoit Valley
18:18.3
5:54
20
21
Muzio, Mike
12
Cohoes
18:18.6
5:54
21
22
Neddo, Dustin
11
Beaver River Cen
18:23.4
5:56
22
23
Paddock, Stephen
12
Ilion Senior
18:25.8
5:56
23
24
Mitchell, Anthony
12
Canastota
18:30.2
5:58
24
25
Hrynuk, Connor
10
Adirondack Centr
18:31.6
5:58
25
26
Stevens, Todd
12
Holland Patent C
18:35.6
6:00
26
27
Hillman, Dan
10
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
18:39.7
6:01
27
28
Criss, Colin
12
Old Forge
18:40.0
6:01
29
Gilligan, Cameron
11
Fonda-Fultonvill
18:41.6
6:01
28
30
Pugh, Edward
12
Adirondack Centr
18:45.8
6:03
29
31
Jarrett, Al
11
Beaver River Cen
18:51.0
6:05
30
32
Marchione, Connor
11
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
18:51.3
6:05
31
33
Zayachek, Logan
10
Holland Patent C
18:52.1
6:05
32
34
Robinson, Dallas
10
Adirondack Centr
18:54.1
6:06
33
35
Murphy, Christopher
12
Mekeel Christian
18:56.5
6:06
34
36
Topa, Joe
11
New York Mills
18:57.8
6:07
35
37
Benzing, Sam
11
South Lewis Cent
18:58.2
6:07
36
38
Desorbo, Dylan
10
Fonda-Fultonvill
19:02.9
6:08
37
39
Kulesa, Ryan
9
New York Mills
19:03.2
6:08
38
40
Ostrum, Leif
10
South Lewis Cent
19:04.5
6:09
39
41
Edwards, Travis
10
Beaver River Cen
19:04.7
6:09
40
42
Murphy, Devin
9
Sauquoit Valley
19:05.4
6:09
41
43
Lansing, Jacob
11
Cooperstown
19:05.6
6:09
42
44
Burnham, Jake
12
Cooperstown
19:12.3
6:11
43
45
Purcell, Troy
9
Beaver River Cen
19:12.9
6:12
44
46
Hunter, Dalton
11
Fonda-Fultonvill
19:16.8
6:13
45
47
Philpotts, Steven
9
Sauquoit Valley
19:17.6
6:13
46
48
Schmitt, Lucas
10
Beaver River Cen
19:18.3
6:13
47
49
Virkler, Greg
9
Beaver River Cen
19:18.8
6:13
50
Sterling, Zachary
11
Mount Markham
19:23.1
6:15
48
51
Neddo, Brett
9
Beaver River Cen
19:26.5
6:16
52
Wojnas, Brian
9
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
19:28.6
6:17
49
53
Griffith, Ryan
10
Sauquoit Valley
19:29.0
6:17
50
54
Lanza, Erich
10
Herkimer
19:31.8
6:18
51
55
Demeree, Trey
11
Little Falls
19:34.4
6:18
52
56
Whittaker, Grant
11
Sauquoit Valley
19:35.8
6:19
53
57
Mancuso, Logan
10
Oneonta
19:36.0
6:19
54
58
Hakes, Skyler
10
Deruyter
19:36.3
6:19
59
Yallowitz, Sam
11
Little Falls
19:39.7
6:20
55
60
Boyle, Michael
12
Cooperstown
19:41.1
6:21
56
61
Pugh, Mike
9
Adirondack Centr
19:42.4
6:21
57
62
Charbonneau, Justin
8
Cohoes
19:43.0
6:21
58
63
Bender, Travis
10
Lowville-2
19:43.9
6:22
64
Rapasadi, Andrew
12
Canastota
19:48.9
6:23
59
65
Murray, Jacob
12
Waterville
19:53.0
6:24
66
Sanfilippo, Brady
10
Oriskany
19:53.3
6:25
60
67
Gaylord, Brandon
9
Adirondack Centr
19:54.2
6:25
61
68
Blydenberg, Jeremy
9
Ilion Senior
19:57.9
6:26
62
69
Kistner, Jeff
12
Clinton
19:58.6
6:26
63
70
Benedict, Ian
10
Sherburne Earlvi
19:59.5
6:27
64
71
Avery, Austin Van
10
Fort Plain-2
20:00.1
6:27
65
72
Tomlins, Jacob
11
Edmeston Central
20:00.5
6:27
66
73
Rhodes, Justin
12
J C Birdlebough
20:01.5
6:27
67
74
Layman, Ryan
10
Oneonta
20:02.0
6:27
68
75
Dunn, Tristan
10
Little Falls
20:03.0
6:28
69
76
Weibel, Matthew
11
Sauquoit Valley
20:03.4
6:28
70
77
Hake, Jason
10
Cohoes
20:03.6
6:28
71
78
Jones, Corrigan
11
Mount Markham
20:03.9
6:28
72
79
Turner, Sean
12
Herkimer
20:05.0
6:28
73
80
Fanion, Nicholas
11
Cooperstown
20:06.5
6:29
74
81
Zvirzdin, Michael
10
Sauquoit Valley
20:08.5
6:29
82
Palmiter, Ryan
11
Sherburne Earlvi
20:09.9
6:30
75
83
Pierson, John
9
Oriskany
20:11.1
6:30
76
84
McFarlane, Ruben
11
Fort Plain-2
20:15.0
6:32
77
85
Piening, Omijah
12
Fonda-Fultonvill
20:15.2
6:32
78
86
Vanvalkenburgh, Adam
8
Canastota
20:15.5
6:32
79
87
Purcell, Andrew
10
Beaver River Cen
20:15.7
6:32
88
Tabor, Cameron
9
Poland
20:16.6
6:32
80
89
Crim, Dalton
10
Ilion Senior
20:17.5
6:32
81
90
Hillpot, Eric
11
J C Birdlebough
20:22.1
6:34
82
91
Kozak, Jon
12
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
20:25.3
6:35
83
92
Monsour, Jeff
11
Ilion Senior
20:26.9
6:35
84
93
Moore, Andrew
12
Mekeel Christian
20:31.2
6:37
85
94
Rowlands, Josh
12
Holland Patent C
20:31.5
6:37
86
95
Brunet, Josh
9
Holland Patent C
20:31.8
6:37
87
96
Switzer, Dylan
11
J C Birdlebough
20:35.9
6:38
88
97
Lane, Cole
8
Westmoreland
20:37.3
6:39
89
98
Lyubezhanin, Vlad
12
Clinton
20:41.5
6:40
90
99
Bruce, Dan
12
New York Mills
20:42.3
6:40
91
100
Bolos, Tim
12
New York Mills
20:43.3
6:41
92
101
Warcup, Corey
10
Holland Patent C
20:50.2
6:43
93
102
Samuelson, Joseph
9
Mekeel Christian
20:52.4
6:44
94
103
Kozak, David
11
Oriskany
20:54.2
6:44
95
104
McKane, Tyler
10
Mount Markham
20:55.5
6:45
96
105
Moda, Joe
12
Clinton
20:58.4
6:46
97
106
Hamm, Triston
10
Oriskany
20:59.5
6:46
98
107
Netti, Nicholas
11
Herkimer
20:59.9
6:46
99
108
Horan, Ryan
12
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
21:00.3
6:46
100
109
Murray, Logan
9
Edmeston Central
21:01.2
6:46
101
110
Anderson, Luke
11
Oneonta
21:03.4
6:47
102
111
Pinto, Jacob
9
Holland Patent C
21:05.1
6:48
112
Rubar, Caleb
9
South Lewis Cent
21:05.5
6:48
103
113
Tinkler, Owen
11
Clinton
21:10.4
6:49
104
114
Earle-Richard, Aaron
10
Oneonta
21:10.7
6:49
105
115
Wilson, Doug
9
Oriskany
21:20.6
6:53
106
116
Leach, Michael
11
J C Birdlebough
21:22.5
6:53
107
117
Messina, Andrew
11
Little Falls
21:25.8
6:54
108
118
Shave, Jacob
12
Fonda-Fultonvill
21:26.6
6:55
119
Carrig, Tristan
9
Little Falls
21:27.4
6:55
109
120
Campbell, Billy
11
Cohoes
21:31.8
6:56
110
121
Ruud, Tor Kristian
12
Old Forge
21:34.2
6:57
122
Cady, Austin
9
Herkimer
21:35.6
6:57
111
123
Baunoch, Cameron
11
Poland
21:36.0
6:58
112
124
Schlosser, Tim
10
Clinton
21:36.3
6:58
113
125
Zvirzdin, Joshua
9
Sauquoit Valley
21:38.8
6:59
126
Roddick, Nicholas
9
Mount Markham
21:41.3
6:59
114
127
Pulliam, Chris
12
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
21:42.9
7:00
115
128
Herringshaw, Travis
9
Fort Plain-2
21:47.7
7:01
116
129
Manzer, Zach
12
J C Birdlebough
21:55.5
7:04
117
130
Smith, Will
9
Oneonta
21:57.8
7:05
118
131
Boone, Paul
12
J C Birdlebough
21:58.0
7:05
119
132
Fisk, Chris
9
J C Birdlebough
21:58.4
7:05
120
133
Hill, Derek
11
South Lewis Cent
21:59.7
7:05
121
134
Fay, Connor
9
Cooperstown
21:59.9
7:05
122
135
Pabon, Matthew
9
Sauquoit Valley
22:00.2
7:05
136
Conley, Cody
11
Notre Dame Jr/Sr
22:04.4
7:07
123
137
Samuelson, Krister
12
Mekeel Christian
22:05.4
7:07
124
138
Kehrli, Ben
9
New York Mills
22:06.2
7:07
125
139
Gates, Trever
10
Mount Markham
22:11.2
7:09
126
140
Dowling, Alan
12
Cohoes
22:11.6
7:09
127
141
Roseen, Patrick
10
Mount Markham
22:11.9
7:09
128
142
Ofalt, Tucker
9
Holland Patent C
22:16.7
7:11
143
Luppino, Mike
10
Little Falls
22:18.8
7:11
129
144
Morris, Kyle
10
Clinton
22:20.8
7:12
145
Sickler, Charlie
10
Mekeel Christian
22:21.4
7:12
130
146
Nichols, Brendan
9
J C Birdlebough
22:22.4
7:13
147
Decker, Dan
11
Oneonta
22:25.0
7:13
131
148
Knorr, John
11
Edmeston Central
22:25.8
7:14
132
149
Steenburg, Lucas
10
Fort Plain-2
22:26.6
7:14
133
150
Cross, Kyle
9
Sherburne Earlvi
22:29.1
7:15
134
151
Keown, Gillam
11
Oneonta
22:30.1
7:15
135
152
Dievendorf, Josh
9
J C Birdlebough
22:31.3
7:15
153
French, Ethan
9
Sherburne Earlvi
22:35.5
7:17
136
154
Dashnaw, Aaron
12
Westmoreland
22:36.7
7:17
137
155
Ofer, Max
10
Cooperstown
22:38.2
7:18
138
156
Doriski, Joshua
10
Mekeel Christian
22:40.0
7:18
157
Ross, Brandon
9
New York Mills
22:40.9
7:19
139
158
Johnson, Steven
9
Bishop Grimes
22:41.1
7:19
159
Dorsino, Dustin
10
Oriskany
22:44.4
7:20
140
160
Copperwheat, Michael
9
New York Mills
22:47.1
7:20
161
Gilgallon, Connor
12
Canastota
22:52.9
7:22
141
162
Cruz, Ruben
9
Syr. Acad. of Sc
22:57.3
7:24
142
163
Monohan, Peter
11
Mount Markham
22:58.7
7:24
143
164
Blanks, Zach
12
Clinton
22:59.5
7:25
165
Nipper, Jason
11
J C Birdlebough
23:07.0
7:27
166
Lighthall, Jake
12
Canastota
23:07.6
7:27
144
167
Babcock, Devon
9
Canastota
23:16.1
7:30
145
168
Greenberg, Alex
9
Cooperstown
23:16.7
7:30
146
169
Hanifin, Andrew
9
Fort Plain-2
23:18.5
7:31
147
170
Nolan, Ian
11
Cohoes
23:20.1
7:31
148
171
Wilson, Patrick
11
Cooperstown
23:24.4
7:33
172
Moore, Luke
10
Mekeel Christian
23:26.2
7:33
173
McGroder, Tom
11
Edmeston Central
23:28.7
7:34
149
174
Kisselback, Reid
12
Cohoes
23:29.2
7:34
175
Delude, Ricky
11
Cohoes
23:42.7
7:38
176
Willman, Jon
10
Little Falls
23:47.0
7:40
150
177
Sunderlin, Lukas
10
New York Mills
23:47.3
7:40
178
Tanner, Josh
10
Oriskany
23:49.7
7:41
151
179
Atwell, Cody
11
Mount Markham
23:53.6
7:42
180
Lapuma, Jace
11
Little Falls
23:57.9
7:43
181
Schmid, Ryan
9
Poland
23:58.8
7:44
152
182
Kline, Connor
10
Edmeston Central
24:13.3
7:48
153
183
Harvey, Tyler
10
West Canada Vall
24:17.7
7:50
184
Wood, Jacob
9
Syr. Acad. of Sc
24:19.9
7:50
154
185
Green, Austin
9
Little Falls
24:40.0
7:57
186
Hartzog, Tyler
10
Bishop Grimes
24:43.9
7:58
187
Koch, Mitchell
10
Mount Markham
24:46.9
7:59
188
Kotary, Dan
9
South Lewis Cent
24:48.5
8:00
155
189
Champney, Dylan
9
Westmoreland
24:52.5
8:01
156
190
Ducey, Hunter
9
Cooperstown
24:58.7
8:03
191
McGovern, Garett
9
Westmoreland
24:58.9
8:03
157
192
Hanson, Anders
10
Westmoreland
25:06.6
8:05
158
193
Vosburgh, Zephran
11
Fort Plain-2
25:09.8
8:06
159
194
Lambert, Brandon
9
Sherburne Earlvi
25:25.1
8:11
160
195
Roberts, Kenneth
9
Cooperstown
25:27.1
8:12
195
Roberts, Kenneth
9
Cooperstown
25:27.1
8:12
196
Biggs, Jonathan
10
Cohoes
25:43.0
8:17
197
Kraszewski, Jarred
10
Poland
25:51.5
8:20
161
198
Peterson, Joe
9
Cooperstown
26:02.5
8:23
199
Chilelli, Alessandro
9
Herkimer
26:06.1
8:25
162
200
Travis, Adam
11
Poland
26:38.4
8:35
163
201
Schiemer, Carl
11
Herkimer
26:40.4
8:36
164
202
Cechnicki, Josh
11
Fort Plain-2
26:41.5
8:36
203
Moffett, Owen
12
New York Mills
26:47.4
8:38
204
Campbell, Duncan
9
Sherburne Earlvi
27:29.5
8:51
165
205
Lucas, Colton
9
Little Falls
27:29.7
8:51
206
Caulfield, Harley
9
Sherburne Earlvi
27:37.9
8:54
166
207
Jackson, Zachary
8
Syr. Acad. of Sc
27:52.4
8:59
167
208
Gillard, Ahmir
9
Syr. Acad. of Sc
27:54.8
9:00
168
209
Blair, Josh
9
Sherburne Earlvi
28:09.5
9:04
210
Knorr, Brian
9
Edmeston Central
28:16.4
9:06
169
211
Tennelli, Ben
9
Syr. Acad. of Sc
28:38.8
9:14
170
212
Campbell, Brian
12
Sherburne Earlvi
29:00.2
9:21
213
Myers, Jake
9
Sherburne Earlvi
29:09.9
9:24
214
Ryan, Gene
11
Fort Plain-2
29:46.6
9:36
215
Johnson, Will
11
Old Forge
32:30.9
10:28
« Videos attached to Meet: »
JV Boys - E.J. Herrmann Invitational 2012
JV Girls - E.J. Herrmann Invitational 2012
Varsity Boys Lge Schools - E.J. Herrmann Invitational 2012
Varsity Boys Small School - E.J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitatio
Varsity Girls Lge Schools - E.J. Herrmann Invitational 2012
Varsity Girls Small School - E.J. Herrmann Cross Country Invitati
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#herrrmann
More videos
Varsity Boys "G" - Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational 2012
251 shares:
E.J.Herrmann Cross Country Invitational
,
Adirondack High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Boonville, New York
,
Beaver River Senior High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Beaver Falls, New York
,
Bishop Grimes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - East Syracuse, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Cohoes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cohoes, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2019
1
2018
67
2017
41
2016
13
2015
2
4
2014
4
2013
4
7
2012
7
5
2011
4
1
2010
5
3
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#herrrmann
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!